TOP >  Application・Tuition > Applicants who have other types of visa (short-term visa, Working holiday visa, etc.)

Applicants who have other types of visa
(short-term visa, Working holiday visa, etc.)

For those who posess visa type other than Student (such as Short-term stay or Working holiday etc), admission for a short period is also possible. We strongly recommend to enroll in April, July, October admission in order to avoid affecting the progress of each course and class formation.

Tuition fee

Applicants who have other types of visa
Term3months
Tuition fee159,000yen
Total159,000yen

The actual material fee shall be paid separately.

How to apply

Fill out the inquiry form and send it to us.
Once we receive and confirm your information, you will receive instructions on how to proceed.
▶ Contact Us

Necessary documents

1.Application form
▶︎PDF ▶︎word
2.Copy of passport and residence card
3.4 photos taken within the last three months (4x3cm)

*Requirements may vary by nationality, so please be sure to confirm with us when preparing your application.
* Those who enroll using short-term visa must apply and receive the short-term visa with the duration of 90 days before enrolling. Please contact the embassy of your country for further detail concerning the application procedure.。
* It is possible to study for more than 3 months.
* Those who wish to study for only 1 or 2 months, please contact us directly for further detail.

Applicants for student visa ▶︎ 留学ビザを取得する方 Applicants for student visa ▶︎ 留学ビザを取得する方

PAGE TOP